COLLEGE COMMITTEES
To ensure the improvement & sustenance of quality education in the institution, various committees under the leadership of different teachers have been constituted.
Sr.No. Committees In-charges
     
1.   Women Grievances and Redressal Cell  
:
  Mrs. Vimple Chopra, Ms. Mamta Arya
       
   
2.   Guidance & Placement Cell  
:
  Ms. Satwant Kaur, Ms. Mamta Arya
       
   
3.   Alumni Association  
:
 

Ms. Mamta Arya, Ms. Suman

       
   
4.   Morning Assembly  
:
  Ms. Priya, Ms. Monika
       
   
5.   Cultural Committee  
:
  Ms. Mamta Arya, Ms. Monika, Ms. Rajni
       
   
6   Academic Monitoring Cell  
:
  Ms. Vimple, Ms. Satwant
       
   
7.   Internal Quality Assurance Cell  
:
 

Ms. Vimple, Ms. Sonia

       
   
8   Library Advisory Committee  
:
 

Ms. Lata, Ms. Suman, Ms. Ruchika

       
   
9.   Research and Extension Activities  
:
 

Ms. Vimple, Ms. Satwant

       
   
10.   Remedial Teaching  
:
  Ms. Manju Walia, Ms. Parveen
       
   
11.   Admission Committee         
:
  Ms. Vimple, Ms. Suman, Ms. Sonia
       
   
12.   Teaching Practice Committee  
:
  Ms. Suman, Ms. Manju
       
   
Sr.No. Committees In-charges
                 
13.   Student Central Association Committee       :     Ms. Vimple, Ms. Sonia  
                 
14.   N.S.S. Committee   :     Ms. Sonia, Ms. Priya, Ms. Monika  
                 
15.   House Examination Committee   :     Ms. Manju Walia, Ms. Parveen  
                 
16.   Reporting & Recording   :     Ms Sonia, Ms. Manju Walia  
                 
17.   Refreshment Committee   :     Ms. Lata, Ms. Ruchika, Ms. Suman  
                 
18.   Decoration Committees   :     Ms. Rajni, Ms. Supreet, Ms. Monika  
                 
19.   Discipline Maintenance Committee   :     Ms. Priya, Ms. Suman, Ms. Supreet  
                 
20.   Literary Committee   :     Ms. Vimple, Ms. Suman, Ms. Sonia  
                 
21.   Photographs & Records   :     Ms. Lata Kumari, Ms. Neeru  
 
Sr.No. Clubs
                 
1.   Social Sciences Club   :     Ms. Mamta, Ms. Manju  
                 
2.   Language Club      :     Ms. Vimple, Ms. Supreet  
                 
3.   Science Club   :     Ms. Sonia, Ms. Ruchika, Ms.Neeru  
                 
4.   Youth & Eco Club   :     Ms. Satwant, Ms. Rajni, Ms. Supreet  
                 
5.   Hindi Parishad   :     Ms. Suman, Ms. Monika
               
6.   Punjabi Sahit Sabha   :     Ms. Monika, Ms. Priya
               
Sr.No. Labs & Rooms
               
1.   Language Lab   :     Ms. Vimple, Ms. Parveen
               
2.   Psychology Lab   :     Ms. Vimple
               
3.   Computer Lab   :     Ms. Satwant, Ms. Neeru
               
4.   Educational Technology Lab   :     Ms. Sonia, Ms. Satwant
               
5.   Art Room   :     Ms. Rajni Sharma, Ms. Monika
               
6.   Social Study Room   :     Ms. Mamta Arya
               
7.   Science & Maths Resource Room   :     Ms. Sonia, Ms. Satwant, Ms. Ruchika
               
8.   Music Room   :     Ms. Monika
               
9.   Gymnasium & Sports Room   :     Ms. Priya, Ms. Manju
               
10.   A.V. Room   :     Ms. Suman, Ms. Parveen
               
11.   Medical Room   :     Ms. Manju